All Times CST.
8:00 a.m. Registration Opens
9:00 a.m. Head Coach and Student Athlete Minimum Media Availability Begins
9:00 a.m. - 9:25 a.m. UL Monroe Media Availability - Head Coach Todd Berry
Student-Athletes: Ray Stovall (Sr., LB) and Rashon Ceaser (Jr., WR)
9:30 a.m. - 9:55 a.m. Appalachian State Media Availability - Head Coach Scott Satterfield
Student-Athletes: Kameron Bryant (Jr., QB) and Ronald Blair (Sr., DL)
10:00 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. New Mexico State Media Availability - Head Coach Doug Martin
Student-Athletes: Valerian Ume Ezeoke (Sr., OL) and Travaughn Colwell (Sr., DB)
10:30 a.m. - 10:55 a.m. Texas State Media Availability - Head Coach Dennis Franchione
Student-Athletes: David Mayo (Sr., LB) and Michael Orakpo (Sr., LB)
11:00 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. South Alabama Media Availability - Head Coach Joey Jones
Student-Athletes: Chris May (Jr., OL) and Maleki Harris (Sr., LB)
11:30 a.m. - 11:55 a.m. Troy Media Availability - Head Coach Larry Blakeney
Student-Athletes: Terrence Jones (Sr., OL) and Wayland Coleman-Dancer (Sr., LB)
12:00 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. Lunch Served
1:30 p.m. - 1:55 p.m. Arkansas State Media Availability - Head Coach Blake Anderson
Student-Athletes: Sterling Young (Sr., DB) and J.D. McKissic (Jr., WR)
2:00 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. UL Lafayette Media Availability - Head Coach Mark Hudspeth
Student-Athletes: Terrance Broadway (Sr., QB) and Alonzo Harris (Sr., RB)
2:30 p.m. - 2:55 p.m. Georgia Southern Media Availability - Head Coach Willie Fritz
Student-Athletes: Edwin Jackson (Sr., LB) and Garrett Frye (Sr., OT)
3:00 p.m. State of the Sun Belt Conference with Commissioner Karl Benson
3:30 p.m. Media Availability with Sun Belt Commissioner Karl Benson, Coordinator of Officials Steve Shaw, College Football Playoff CFO Reid Sigmon and Sun Belt ADs
4:00 p.m. - 4:25 p.m. Georgia State Media Availability - Head Coach Trent Miles
Student-Athletes: Joseph Peterson (Jr., LB) and Keith Rucker (So., TE)
4:30 p.m. - 4:55 p.m. Idaho Media Availability - Head Coach Paul Petrino
Student-Athletes: Maxx Forde (Sr., DE) and Mike Marboe (Sr., OL)
ESPN 3 Schedule:
1:03 p.m. - Sun Belt Commissioner, Karl Benson
1:11 p.m. - Mark Hudspeth, UL Lafayette
1:21 p.m. - Larry Blakeney, Troy
1:31 p.m. - Dennis Franchione, Texas State
1:41 p.m. - Willie Fritz, Georgia Southern
1:51 p.m. - Scott Satterfield, Appalachian State
2:01 p.m. - Trent Miles, Georgia State
2:10 p.m. - Doug Martin, New Mexico State
2:20 p.m. - Blake Anderson, Arkansas State
2:30 p.m. - Joey Jones, South Alabama
2:40 p.m. - Paul Petrino, Idaho
2:48 p.m. - Todd Berry, UL Monroe
Information Link